Friday, April 19
Happy Birthday Gina Zadrozny (1st Grade)!
Week of the Young Child: Family Friday
8:30 AM Prayer Buddies
9:30 AM Week of the Young Child Preschool, Kindergarten & 1st Grade Mass
Saturday, April 20
Join us for Mass at 5 PM
Sunday, April 21
Happy Birthday Soney Olhava (Kindergarten)!
Join us for Mass at 8 AM, 10 AM* and 12 Noon in Church
*Mass Livestreamed at stbenedict.com3:30 - 5 PM Parish Mission at St. Benedict Church
Monday, April 22
5th Grade Field Trip to The Grove
7 AM Grades 2-5 Student Council Meeting
3 PM Preschool Outer Space Club
3:15 PM Grades 1-3 Board Game Club
3:15 PM Grades 1-3 Lego Club
3:15 PM Grades 1-3 Spring Book & Craft Club
3:15 PM Grades 1-3 Spring Pokemon Club
7 PM Parish Mission at Mrs. Murphy & Sons Irish Bistro
Tuesday, April 23
8:30 AM Mass for grades 5-8
9:30 AM Middle School Tuesday Time: Agora
1/2:15 PM Dismissal
2:15 PM Grades K-5 Chess Club
3:15 PM Grades K-2 Yoga Club
7 PM Parish Mission at Mrs. Murphy & Sons Irish Bistro
Wednesday, April 24
Happy Administrative Assistant Day!
Carol Dodovich, Kathy Moore, Cathy Notal, Nancy Uczen, Ellen Roberts, Erin JohnsonPreschool Field Trip to Peggy Notebaert Nature Museum
8:30 AM Mass for grades 1-4
3:15 PM Grades K-1 Board Game Club
3:15 PM Grades 2 & 3 Karaoke Club
3:15 PM Grades 2-5 Puzzle Club
3:15 PM Spring Barbie Club
3:15 PM Talent Show Tryouts
Thursday, April 25
Trimester 3 Progress Reports Go Home Today
7th Grade Illinois Constitution Test Today
3 PM Preschool Spring Fun Club
3:15 PM Grades 3-5 Girls on the Run Club
3:15 PM Grades K-3 American Girl Club
3:15 PM Grades K & 1 Disney Club
3:15 PM Grades 2-4 Flower Power Club
3:15 PM Grades K & 1 Spring Art Club
3:15 PM Grades 2-5 Spring Clay Creators Club
3:15 PM 2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
7 PM Confirmation Practice
Friday, April 26
No School - Professional Development Day
7 PM 8th Grade Confirmation
Saturday, April 27
Join us for Mass at 5 PM
Sunday, April 28
Join us for Mass at 8 AM, 10 AM* and 12 Noon in Church
*Mass Livestreamed at stbenedict.com