Weekly Calendar

Week of February 25, 2019

Monday, February 25

  • 3:10 PM 2nd Grade Brownies

  • 3:10 PM Beginning Strings Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Art Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Origami Club

  • 3:10 PM Preschool Outer Space Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Super Hero Club

  • 3:30 PM High School Cooking Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

Tuesday, February 26

  • Election Day - Don’t Forget to Vote

  • Secondary School Library Not Available

  • Middle School Advisory Today

  • Agora Today

  • 7 AM 5th Grade Math Team

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Secondary School

  • 2 PM Dismissal Grades PK-5

  • 2:15 PM Dismissal Grades 6-12

  • 2:10 PM Preschool & Kindergarten Soccer SuperStars

  • 2:10 PM Grades K-5 Chess Club

  • 2:10 PM Grades K-5 Mad Science

  • 2:30 PM Grades 3-6 Northwestern University Center for Talent Development

  • 3 PM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

Wednesday, February 27

  • 7 AM 4th & 5th Grade Math Club

  • 7:15 AM 4th Grade Band & Strings Ensemble

  • Kindergarten Field Trip to Kohl Children’s Museum

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Grades 1 & 2

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Cooking Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 3-5 Harry Potter Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 1-3 Pokemon Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 4 & 5 Pokemon Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 7 PM Gala Meeting

  • 7 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Game at St. Viator

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

Thursday, February 28

  • 7 AM Grades 3-5 Bengal Ambassador Meeting

  • 7 AM High School Yearbook Meeting

  • 7 AM Middle School Chess Club

  • 7 AM Middle School Math Club

  • 7:15 AM Grade 5 Band & Strings Ensemble

  • 8:30 AM Elementary School Tour with Janet Gallagher

  • 9:45 AM All School Lock Down Drill

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Building Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-4 Shrink Art Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 7 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Game at Old St. Marys

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Game at St. Viator

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

Friday, March 1

  • Happy Birthday Maggie Deady (SS)!

  • Staff Lounge Clean-Up: Kindergarten and Inclusion Teams

  • 7 AM High School Planning Committee Meeting

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Ms. Tarris, Ms. Elliott, and Ms. Gelfand

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Art Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 1-4 Disney Club

  • 3:30 PM Middle School Baseball Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

Saturday, March 2

  • 9 AM 2nd Grade First Reconciliation

  • Join us for Mass at 5 PM

Sunday, March 3

  • Join us for Mass at 7:30 AM, 9 AM, 10:30 AM, 12 Noon, & 6:30 PM