Week of December 10, 2018

Monday, December 10

  • 8 AM - 4 PM Scholastic Book Fair in Secondary School Library

  • 4th Grade Reconciliation after Mass

  • 3:10 PM Beginning Strings Club

  • 3:10 PM Mini-Cheerleading Practice

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Game Night Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 3-5 Origami Club

  • Grades 4 & 5 Theater Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 4th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM HSA Meeting

  • 7 PM Parish Divine Renovation Meeting

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

Tuesday, December 11

  • Kindergarten Field Trip to the Shedd Aquarium

  • 8 AM - 3 PM Scholastic Book Fair in Secondary School Library

  • 7 AM 5th Grade Math Team

  • 7 AM Elementary School Student Council Meeting

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Grades 1-12 with Bishop Bartosic

  • 9:20 AM Agora Seminar

  • 7th Grade Reconciliation during 4B & 4C

  • 2 PM Dismissal Grades PK-5

  • 2:15 PM Dismissal Grades 6-12

  • 2:10 PM Preschool Soccer Superstars

  • 2:10 PM Mad Science

  • 2:10 Grades K-5 Chess Club

  • 3 PM Kindergarten Soccer Superstars

  • 3 PM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 4th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

Wednesday, December 12

  • Happy Birthday Christa O’Keefe (ES)!

  • Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • 7 AM 4th & 5th Grade Math Club

  • 7:15 AM 4th Grade Band & Strings Ensemble

  • 8 AM - 4 PM Scholastic Book Fair in Secondary School Library

  • 8:10 AM Elementary School Admissions Coffee for Preschool Families in Elementary School Library

  • 3:10 PM Grades 1-3 American Girl Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Holiday Book & Craft Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 4 & 5 Pokemon Club

  • 3:15 PM National Junior Honor Society Meeting

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Boys White Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Maroon & Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM Facilities Committee Meeting

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

Thursday, December 13

  • Happy Birthday Caitlin McDonough (EC Spanish)!

  • 7 AM High School Yearbook Meeting

  • 7 AM Middle School Chess Club

  • 7 AM Middle School Math Club

  • 7:15 AM Grade 5 Band & Strings Ensemble

  • 8 AM - 4 PM Scholastic Book Fair in Secondary School Library

  • 8:30 AM Kindergarten & Elementary School Tour with Janet Gallagher

  • 3 PM 1st Grade Daisy Scouts

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Cooking Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2 & 3 Digital Fabrication Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-4 Holiday Ornament Club

  • 3:30 PM 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

  • 5:30 PM 4th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 8 PM 8th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Practice

Friday, December 14

  • Pay Day!!

  • Staff Lounge Clean-Up: Middle School Science & Math Teams

  • 8 AM - 3 PM Scholastic Book Fair in Secondary School Library

  • 8:30 AM Mass for Ms. O’Daniel, Mrs. Kattner, & Ms. Hayes

  • 3:10 PM Grades 2-5 Art Club

  • 3:10 PM Grades K & 1 Art Club

  • 3:30 PM Middle School Baseball Club

  • 3:30 PM 5th Grade Boys White Basketball Club

  • 4:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Practice

  • 5 PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Game at Gill Park

  • 5:30 PM 5th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 6:30 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Practice

  • 4-6 PM Happy Hour at Augies

  • 7 PM St. Benedict Parish Christmas Concert Gala in Church

Saturday, December 15

  • Join us for Mass at 5 PM

  • 9 AM 4th Grade Boys Basketball at Alphonsus Academy

  • 9 AM 4th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball at St. Vincent de Paul

  • 11 AM 6th Grade Boys Gold Basketball at St Hilary

  • 12 PM 4th Grade Boys White Basketball at St Josaphat

  • 12 PM 4th Grade Girls Gold Basketball at Sacred Heart School

  • 12 PM 5th Grade Boys Basketball at St Viator

  • 12 PM 5th Grade Girls Gold Basketball at Alphonsus Academy

  • 12 PM 5th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball at Sacred Heart School

  • 1 PM 5th Grade Boys Gold Basketball at Frances Xavier Warde School

  • 3 PM 6th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball at Queen of Angels School

Sunday, December 16

  • Happy Birthday Jeremy Kiolbassa (Parish)!

  • Happy Birthday Lisa Wiederkehr (ES

  • Third Sunday of Advent: Joy

  • Join us for Mass at 7:30 AM, 9 AM, 10:30 AM, 12 Noon, & 6:30 PM

  • 5 PM 8th Grade Boys Gold Basketball Game at Sacred Heart School

  • 6 PM 8th Grade Boys Maroon Basketball Game at Sacred Heart School

Weekly Calendar